Governors and Trustees

Becoming a Parent Governor

As Parent Governor vacancies arise, all parents and carers will be informed via text, email or letter.

If you are a parent or carer of a student registered at Redden Court School, then you are eligible to stand for election and we hope that you may be interested in putting yourself forward.

If you are interested, it may be helpful for you to know what is involved. The commitment to the role would involve you attending meetings and undertaking training. The Governing Body meets 3 times a term. All the meetings take place on a weekday evening. Training is freely available through the Local Authority and on occasions, whole governor training takes place on site.

Parent Governors are elected for a four-year term.

Chair of the Success For All Educational Trust

Ms J Wilkinson

Chair of Governors

Ms T Murray

Parent Governors

Mr S Dickson

Mr S Ince

Mr P Maswaya

Mrs S Wright

Mrs L Williams

Appointed by Trustees

Ms N Banyard

Mr C Mitchell

Mr R West (Vice-Chair)

Mr J Coles

Staff Governors

Miss H Webster

Joanna Wilkinson - Chair of Trustees

Name Of Company

Managing Director New Beginnings Nurseries Ltd

Term of Office

27/01/2017 - 26/01/2021


Neil Yeomans - Vice Chair

Name Of Company

Trustee Treasurer Empowering Vulnerable

Term of Office

23/04/2018 - 22/04/2022


Anita Stewart

Name Of Company

Virtual Headteacher London, Borough of Havering

Term of Office

22/02/2018 - 21/02/2022


Quenton Lennon

Name Of Company

Director - Advanced Soccer Management

Term of Office

23/03/2018 - 22/03/2022


Inna Semenyuk

Term of Office

27/03/2019 - 26/03/2023


David Rowlands

Term of Office

10/07/2019 - 09/07/2023


Paul Adams

Term of Office

12/12/2019 - 11/12/2023


Joanne Hatfield

Term of Office

12/12/2019 - 11/12/2023


Ian Seymour

Term of Office

01/09/2020 - 30/08/2024


Dr Emma Rawlings

Name Of Company

Company Director - Educational Psychologist in the Community Ltd

Term of Office


Paul Ward - Chief Executive Officer

Name Of Company

Executive Headteacher

Term of Office

27/01/2017 - 26/01/2021